calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Secunderabad Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Secunderabad Jn are approximately 874 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Secunderabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 874 Kilometers in approximately 12H 13M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.425. Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Secunderabad Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 874 kilometers (km) far from Secunderabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Secunderabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Secunderabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Secunderabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 874 Kilometers in approximately 12H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.425. Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Secunderabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 00:15 15:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 55M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 03:35 22:10 Irregular Ontime 18H 35M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 22:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 45M
04155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - KACHEGUDA SF Special 05:55 21:50 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 06:12 18:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 13M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 06:55 21:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 35M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 08:15 07:30 Irregular Ontime 23H 15M
12719 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 08:15 00:09 Irregular Ontime 15H 54M
02732 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 08:30 01:00 Irregular Ontime 16H 30M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 09:10 23:40 Irregular Ontime 14H 30M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:45 01:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 10:45 01:25 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 12:05 07:30 Mostly Ontime 19H 25M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:19 04:05 Mostly Ontime 15H 46M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 14:50 06:55 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 21:05 12:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 15M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 15:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 15:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M