calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Sawai Madhopur

Planning Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Sawai Madhopur are approximately 664 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Sawai Madhopur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur is SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express which covers a distance of 664 Kilometers in approximately 11H 40M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Sawai Madhopur by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 664 kilometers (km) far from Sawai Madhopur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Sawai Madhopur everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Sawai Madhopur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Sawai Madhopur station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur is SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express which covers a distance of 664 Kilometers in approximately 11H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 06:45 19:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 06:45 19:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 16:00 03:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 03:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 16:00 03:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 03:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 03:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 20:05 08:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:05 08:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 55M
14816 - TAMBARAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 20:05 10:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M