calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Ramgundam

Planning Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Ramgundam are approximately 649 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Ramgundam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 649 Kilometers in approximately 9H 29M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.350. Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Ramgundam by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 649 kilometers (km) far from Ramgundam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ramgundam everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ramgundam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Ramgundam station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 649 Kilometers in approximately 9H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.350. Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Ramgundam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 03:35 13:51 Mostly Delayed 10H 16M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 16:36 Mostly Ontime 11H 11M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 16:36 Irregular Ontime 11H 11M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 05:30 16:36 Irregular Ontime 11H 60M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 06:55 17:27 Irregular Ontime 10H 32M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:30 17:59 Mostly Ontime 10H 29M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 10:45 20:49 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:45 20:48 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 20:49 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 10:45 21:13 Mostly Ontime 10H 28M
01704 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special (Start 03 Oct) 11:10 00:51 Mostly Delayed 13H 41M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 12:05 21:39 Mostly Ontime 9H 34M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 12:10 21:39 Irregular Ontime 9H 29M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:19 23:41 Mostly Ontime 11H 22M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 00:02 Irregular Ontime 11H 17M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 00:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 00:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 14:50 01:06 Mostly Delayed 10H 16M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 11:02 Mostly Delayed 11H 57M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 10:28 Mostly Delayed 11H 23M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 11:02 Mostly Delayed 11H 57M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 10:28 Irregular Ontime 11H 23M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 10:29 Mostly Delayed 11H 24M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 23:50 09:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M