calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Raja Ki Mandi

Planning Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Raja Ki Mandi are approximately 605 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 39 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Raja Ki Mandi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi is BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 605 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Raja Ki Mandi by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 605 kilometers (km) far from Raja Ki Mandi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Raja Ki Mandi everyday?

A: As many as 39 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Raja Ki Mandi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Raja Ki Mandi station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi is BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 605 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 01:05 10:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 01:15 10:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 01:45 11:22 Irregular Ontime 9H 37M
12161 - MUMBAI LTT - AGRA CANTT Lashkar SF Exp 03:35 13:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 03:55 13:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 04:20 16:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 04:45 13:58 Irregular Ontime 9H 13M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 04:45 13:59 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 04:45 13:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 04:45 13:58 Irregular Ontime 9H 13M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 04:45 14:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
12641 - KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp 06:30 15:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 07:15 17:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 07:30 17:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 07:30 17:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 07:30 17:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 07:45 18:06 Mostly Ontime 10H 21M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 08:15 18:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 12:50 00:15 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
22403 - PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express 13:00 22:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 14:45 00:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Express 15:00 01:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 17:20 02:49 Irregular Ontime 9H 29M
12779 - VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express 17:35 02:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
17305 - HUBLI - LONDA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa Link SF Exp 17:35 02:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 17:50 04:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 17:50 04:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
12621 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp 18:45 03:41 Irregular Ontime 8H 56M
22455 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Express 18:55 03:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
22691 - BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:50 03:28 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M
14313 - MUMBAI LTT - BAREILLY Weekly Express 20:05 07:50 Irregular Ontime 11H 45M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 21:40 07:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
12627 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp 21:55 06:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
22457 - H S NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express 22:40 09:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
12751 - H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 22:40 09:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
12421 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express 22:40 09:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
12485 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 22:40 09:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
12439 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 22:40 09:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 23:15 08:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M