calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Purna Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Purna Jn are approximately 809 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Purna Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 809 Kilometers in approximately 9H 40M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.345. Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Purna Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 809 kilometers (km) far from Purna Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Purna Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Purna Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Purna Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 809 Kilometers in approximately 9H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.345. Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Purna Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 02:00 14:43 Irregular Ontime 12H 43M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 03:35 15:25 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 07:30 19:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
12719 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 08:15 18:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 08:15 23:18 Irregular Ontime 15H 30M
02732 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 08:30 18:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 04:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 40M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 12:05 23:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 12:40 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 12:40 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12440 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 12:40 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 12:50 22:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
17609 - PATNA - PURNA Express 14:50 07:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M