calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Pune Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Pune Jn are approximately 804 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express which covers a distance of 804 Kilometers in approximately 13H 20M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.405. Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Pune Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 804 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express which covers a distance of 804 Kilometers in approximately 13H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.405. Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 00:25 15:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 03:00 16:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 19:15 Mostly Delayed 32H 30M
01656 - JABALPUR - PUNE Special 11:55 04:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 10M
15029 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 11:55 04:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 10M
11038 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Express 13:00 04:05 Irregular Ontime 15H 50M
12150 - DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express 15:05 05:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 25M
04188 - JHANSI - PUNE Special 16:30 09:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
22132 - MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express 18:00 08:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
11034 - DARBHANGA - PUNE Express 18:10 08:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 55M
12104 - LUCKNOW - PUNE SF Express 18:15 08:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
01664 - HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special 18:40 09:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 35M
22172 - HABIBGANJ - PUNE Humsafar Express 18:50 09:20 Irregular Ontime 14H 30M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 18:55 09:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 20M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 19:05 09:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 10M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 21:25 11:05 Irregular Ontime 13H 40M
82116 - DANAPUR - PUNE Suvidha Special (Start 05 Nov) 23:45 15:40 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M