calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Prayag Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Prayag

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ET 12:15 arrow ALD 22:10 9H :45M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Prayag Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Prayag are approximately 612 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Prayag and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Prayag every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Prayag leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Prayag is AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 612 Kilometers in approximately 9H 45M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Prayag Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Itarsi Jn to Prayag Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Prayag by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 612 kilometers (km) far from Prayag by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Prayag everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Prayag station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Prayag station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Prayag is AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 612 Kilometers in approximately 9H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Prayag Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Prayag leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Prayag Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Prayag Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Itarsi Jn to Prayag Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Prayag Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 00:20 15:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 10M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 00:30 11:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
22103 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD SF Express 01:20 11:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
22683 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 01:50 12:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 55M
82452 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANPUR CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 20 Oct) 04:55 17:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
11053 - MUMBAI LTT - AZAMGARH Weekly Express 05:00 18:10 Irregular Ontime 13H 10M
11037 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Express 05:05 16:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
11033 - PUNE - DARBHANGA Express 05:05 16:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
18610 - MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Weekly Express 05:05 16:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
22131 - PUNE - MANDUADIH Gyan Ganga SF Express 05:05 16:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 05:45 16:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 12:25 22:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 13:50 01:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
11045 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp 13:50 01:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
16793 - RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu Express 13:50 01:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 13:50 01:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
12539 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Express 15:50 02:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
22129 - MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD Tulsi SF Express 16:50 08:50 Mostly Delayed 16H 00M
12165 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Ratnagiri SF Express 17:05 03:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
11067 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express 17:05 03:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 17:10 03:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 18:05 04:45 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 21:15 08:56 Irregular Ontime 11H 41M
11059 - MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Express 22:30 09:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
11055 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Express 22:30 09:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 00:05 10:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 40M