calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Pandhurna

51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger

ET 12:00 arrow PAR 17:44 5H:44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Pandhurna are approximately 194 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna and vice-versa every-day. As many as 31 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Pandhurna every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna is BIKANER - BILASPUR Express which covers a distance of 194 Kilometers in approximately 2H 34M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Pandhurna by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 194 kilometers (km) far from Pandhurna by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Pandhurna everyday?

A: As many as 31 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Pandhurna station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Pandhurna station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna is BIKANER - BILASPUR Express which covers a distance of 194 Kilometers in approximately 2H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Pandhurna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18246 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Express 00:10 02:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 00:10 02:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
12160 - JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SF Express 01:05 04:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
12923 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - NAGPUR SF Express 03:20 06:32 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 04:05 07:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 04:10 07:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
22136 - REWA - NAGPUR SF Express 04:50 08:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 08:48 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 08:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 06:55 10:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:30 10:41 Irregular Ontime 3H 11M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 12:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 12:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 09:10 12:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 09:10 12:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 13:31 Irregular Ontime 2H 46M
22111 - BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Intercity SF Exp (via Itarsi) 11:05 14:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger 12:00 17:44 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:20 15:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 15:53 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 16:21 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 16:22 Mostly Delayed 3H 17M
11204 - JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly Express 13:45 17:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 22M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 14:40 17:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 22:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 21:15 01:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 02:17 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 02:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 02:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 02:16 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 02:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M