calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Orai Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Orai

12598 - MUMBAI CSMT - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

ET 01:20 arrow ORAI 08:50 7H :20M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express

ET 05:05 arrow ORAI 13:05 7H :55M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Orai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Orai are approximately 498 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Orai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Orai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Orai leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Orai is MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp which covers a distance of 498 Kilometers in approximately 7H 14M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Orai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.285. Itarsi Jn to Orai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Orai by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 498 kilometers (km) far from Orai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Orai everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Orai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Orai station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Orai is MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp which covers a distance of 498 Kilometers in approximately 7H 14M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Orai Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Orai leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Orai Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Orai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.285. Itarsi Jn to Orai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Orai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12598 - MUMBAI CSMT - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 01:30 08:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 01:30 09:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
15030 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) 02:15 10:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
12103 - PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express 04:55 12:31 Mostly Ontime 7H 36M
11079 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 05:00 12:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M
15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express 05:10 13:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
15066 - PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 05:35 14:13 Irregular Ontime 8H 38M
15064 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 05:35 14:13 Irregular Ontime 8H 38M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 08:15 16:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
12943 - VALSAD - KANPUR CENTRAL Udyogkarmi SF Express 08:55 16:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 11:50 20:33 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M
11407 - PUNE - LUCKNOW Express 12:10 21:43 Irregular Ontime 9H 33M
04156 - KACHEGUDA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special (Start 12 April) 15:45 23:41 Mostly Delayed 7H 56M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 16:40 01:38 Mostly Ontime 8H 58M
15068 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 18:30 02:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
12534 - MUMBAI CSMT - LUCKNOW Pushpak SF Express 19:25 03:51 Irregular Ontime 8H 26M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 05:54 Irregular Ontime 7H 34M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 22:20 05:58 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:20 05:56 Mostly Delayed 7H 36M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 05:54 Mostly Delayed 7H 34M
12542 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 23:35 06:49 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M