calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Ongole Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Ongole

Planning Itarsi Jn to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Ongole are approximately 1095 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ongole leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ongole is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 1095 Kilometers in approximately 16H 14M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.485. Itarsi Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Ongole by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 1095 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ongole is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 1095 Kilometers in approximately 16H 14M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ongole leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Ongole Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.485. Itarsi Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 03:35 20:44 Mostly Delayed 17H 90M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 02:09 Mostly Ontime 20H 44M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 02:09 Irregular Ontime 20H 44M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 05:30 01:39 Irregular Ontime 20H 90M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:30 01:17 Mostly Ontime 17H 47M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 10:45 04:41 Mostly Delayed 17H 56M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 04:52 Mostly Delayed 18H 70M
01704 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special (Start 03 Oct) 11:10 09:31 Mostly Delayed 22H 21M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 12:05 04:24 Mostly Ontime 16H 19M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 12:10 04:24 Irregular Ontime 16H 14M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 07:39 Irregular Ontime 18H 54M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 08:19 Mostly Delayed 19H 14M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 09:18 Mostly Delayed 20H 13M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 14:40 08:18 Mostly Delayed 17H 38M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 21:00 14:39 Mostly Delayed 17H 39M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 17:59 Irregular Ontime 18H 54M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 17:59 Mostly Delayed 18H 54M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 17:59 Mostly Delayed 18H 54M