calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to New Delhi Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow New Delhi

Planning Itarsi Jn to New Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and New Delhi are approximately 787 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to New Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 39 trains run between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to New Delhi leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to New Delhi is BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 787 Kilometers in approximately 10H 50M hours time. Itarsi Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.395. Itarsi Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from New Delhi by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 787 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 39 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to New Delhi is BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 787 Kilometers in approximately 10H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to New Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to New Delhi leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to New Delhi Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.395. Itarsi Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 01:05 13:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 10M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 01:15 13:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 01:45 14:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 30M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 03:55 16:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 04:20 20:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 00M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 04:45 17:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 25M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 04:45 17:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 04:45 17:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 25M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 04:45 17:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 04:45 17:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
12641 - KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp 06:30 18:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 30M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 07:15 21:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 07:30 21:40 Irregular Ontime 14H 10M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 07:30 21:40 Irregular Ontime 14H 10M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 07:30 21:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 07:45 21:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 40M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 08:15 23:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 45M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) 09:35 23:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 12:50 04:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 25M
22403 - PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express 13:00 02:10 Irregular Ontime 13H 10M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 14:45 04:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 14:45 04:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 20M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Exp 15:05 06:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 17:20 06:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
17305 - HUBLI - LONDA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa Link SF Exp 17:35 06:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
12779 - VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express 17:35 06:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 17:50 07:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 40M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 17:50 07:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 40M
12621 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp 18:45 07:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
22455 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Express 18:55 07:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 35M
22691 - BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:50 05:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 21:40 11:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
12627 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp 21:55 10:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 35M
22457 - H S NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express 22:40 13:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
12751 - H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 22:40 13:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
12485 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 22:40 13:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
12439 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 22:40 13:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
12421 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express 22:40 13:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 20M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 23:15 12:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M