calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Nellore Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Nellore

Planning Itarsi Jn to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Nellore are approximately 1212 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Nellore leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Nellore is HABIBGANJ - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Nov 12 Only) which covers a distance of 1212 Kilometers in approximately 17H 29M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.520. Itarsi Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Nellore by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 1212 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Nellore is HABIBGANJ - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Nov 12 Only) which covers a distance of 1212 Kilometers in approximately 17H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Nellore leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Nellore Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.520. Itarsi Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 03:35 21:54 Mostly Delayed 18H 19M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 03:59 Mostly Ontime 22H 34M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 03:59 Irregular Ontime 22H 34M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 05:30 03:12 Irregular Ontime 21H 42M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:35 02:34 Mostly Ontime 18H 59M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 05:09 Irregular Ontime 19H 59M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 05:09 Irregular Ontime 19H 59M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 10:45 06:17 Mostly Delayed 19H 32M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 06:28 Mostly Delayed 19H 43M
01704 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special (Start 03 Oct) 11:10 10:27 Mostly Delayed 23H 17M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 12:05 05:39 Mostly Ontime 17H 34M
01654 - HABIBGANJ - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Nov 12 Only) 12:10 05:39 Mostly Delayed 17H 29M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 12:10 05:39 Irregular Ontime 17H 29M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 09:09 Irregular Ontime 20H 24M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 09:49 Mostly Delayed 20H 44M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 13:45 10:28 Mostly Delayed 20H 43M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 21:00 16:09 Mostly Delayed 19H 90M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 19:18 Irregular Ontime 20H 13M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 19:19 Mostly Delayed 20H 14M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 19:19 Mostly Delayed 20H 14M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 23:50 17:59 Mostly Ontime 18H 90M