calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Nandurbar

15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express

ET 02:15 arrow NDB 10:15 7H :50M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ET 17:55 arrow NDB 01:45 7H :35M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Nandurbar are approximately 482 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Nandurbar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar is GAYA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Suvidha Special (Start 03 Nov) which covers a distance of 482 Kilometers in approximately 7H 22M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.280. Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Nandurbar by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 482 kilometers (km) far from Nandurbar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Nandurbar everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Nandurbar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Nandurbar station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar is GAYA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Suvidha Special (Start 03 Nov) which covers a distance of 482 Kilometers in approximately 7H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.280. Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Nandurbar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
82912 - CHHAPRA - UDHNA Suvidha Special (Start 22 Oct) 02:20 10:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
09020 - CHHAPRA - UDHNA Special (Start 19 Nov) 02:20 10:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
82932 - BARAUNI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Suvidha Special (Start 07 Nov) 02:20 10:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
09032 - BARAUNI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Special (Start 24 Oct) 02:20 10:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express 02:25 10:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
22938 - REWA - RAJKOT SF Express 02:25 10:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - BANDRA TERMINUS Express (via Barhni) 04:25 11:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 06:40 15:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
19046 - CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express 06:40 15:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
22968 - ALLAHABAD - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Exp 08:00 17:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
82930 - GAYA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Suvidha Special (Start 03 Nov) 10:20 17:42 Mostly Delayed 7H 22M
19064 - DANAPUR - UDHNA Express 12:05 20:13 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
22914 - SAHARSA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 14:45 23:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
22972 - PATNA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 14:50 23:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 18:10 01:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
12944 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express 18:15 02:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
20904 - VARANASI - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express 20:55 04:23 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
19058 - VARANASI - UDHANA Bholenagari Express 22:00 06:25 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
09018 - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar SPL (Start 24 Oct) 22:10 06:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M