calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Nagpur Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Nagpur

51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger

ET 12:00 arrow NGP 20:35 8H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Nagpur are approximately 299 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 61 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Nagpur leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Nagpur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 299 Kilometers in approximately 3H 53M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Itarsi Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Nagpur by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 299 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 61 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Nagpur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 299 Kilometers in approximately 3H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Nagpur leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Nagpur Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Itarsi Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 00:10 04:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 00:15 04:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
18246 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Express 00:15 04:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12160 - JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SF Express 01:05 06:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
12923 - INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express 03:25 08:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 03:35 08:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 04:05 09:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 04:10 09:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
22136 - REWA - NAGPUR SF Express 04:50 10:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 10:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 10:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 10:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 05:30 10:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
04155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - KACHEGUDA SF Special 05:55 10:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 06:12 10:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 06:55 11:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:30 12:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 09:10 14:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 13:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 13:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 09:10 13:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 09:45 14:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 10:45 15:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 15:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 10:45 15:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:45 15:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 15:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
22111 - BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Intercity SF Exp (via Itarsi) 11:05 16:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 12:05 16:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 12:05 16:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger 12:00 20:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
01654 - HABIBGANJ - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Nov 12 Only) 12:10 16:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 12:10 16:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
14815 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TAMBARAM Humsafar Express 12:15 16:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:19 17:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 16M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 18:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 18:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 18:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 13:05 18:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 13:05 18:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
11204 - JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly Express 13:45 19:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 13:45 19:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 14:40 19:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 14:50 19:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
17609 - PATNA - PURNA Express 14:50 19:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 17:35 22:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:05 23:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 19:05 23:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:05 23:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:40 00:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
19317 - INDORE - PURI Humsafar Express 19:50 01:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 21:00 01:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 21:05 01:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 21:05 01:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 21:15 03:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 03:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 03:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 03:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 03:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 03:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 23:50 04:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M