calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Nagda Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Nagda Jn are approximately 331 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Nagda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn is HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 331 Kilometers in approximately 6H 00M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Nagda Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 331 kilometers (km) far from Nagda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Nagda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Nagda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Nagda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn is HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 331 Kilometers in approximately 6H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Nagda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 06:45 13:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 06:45 13:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 12:10 18:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 22:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 16:00 22:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 22:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 22:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 16:00 22:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 16:15 23:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 16:55 00:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:05 03:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 20:05 03:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M