calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Mirzapur

15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

ET 21:20 arrow MZP 09:23 11H :53M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15548 - MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

ET 23:05 arrow MZP 10:15 11H :0M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Mirzapur are approximately 685 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Mirzapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur leaves at 09:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 685 Kilometers in approximately 10H 50M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.365. Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Mirzapur by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 685 kilometers (km) far from Mirzapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Mirzapur everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Mirzapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Mirzapur station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 685 Kilometers in approximately 10H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur leaves at 09:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.365. Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Mirzapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 09:45 21:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
12149 - PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express 09:50 21:59 Mostly Ontime 12H 90M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 11:25 02:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 35M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 12:45 02:15 Irregular Ontime 13H 30M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 14:35 02:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
22352 - YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 16:45 04:35 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 16:55 04:35 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
12519 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 18:50 06:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 19:40 06:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 20:00 07:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 20:00 07:05 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 20:00 07:05 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 20:25 07:50 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 20:40 07:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
16229 - MYSORE - VARANASI Express 21:30 09:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M
15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 21:30 09:23 Mostly Ontime 11H 53M
17323 - HUBBALLI - VARANASI Weekly Express 21:30 09:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M
12362 - MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Express 23:15 10:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
15548 - MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 23:15 10:15 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M