calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Mgr Chennai Central

Planning Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Mgr Chennai Central are approximately 1411 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Mgr Chennai Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 05:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central is NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp which covers a distance of 1411 Kilometers in approximately 21H 25M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.565. Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Mgr Chennai Central by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 1411 kilometers (km) far from Mgr Chennai Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Mgr Chennai Central everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Mgr Chennai Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Mgr Chennai Central station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central is NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp which covers a distance of 1411 Kilometers in approximately 21H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 05:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.565. Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 10:10 Mostly Ontime 28H 45M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 10:10 Irregular Ontime 28H 45M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:30 06:20 Mostly Ontime 22H 50M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 09:30 Irregular Ontime 24H 20M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 09:30 Irregular Ontime 24H 20M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 09:45 07:10 Mostly Ontime 21H 25M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 10:45 10:30 Mostly Delayed 23H 45M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 12:05 09:50 Mostly Ontime 21H 45M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 12:10 09:50 Irregular Ontime 21H 40M
14815 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TAMBARAM Humsafar Express 12:15 09:50 Mostly Ontime 21H 35M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 13:30 Irregular Ontime 24H 45M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 14:38 Mostly Delayed 25H 33M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 14:20 Mostly Delayed 25H 15M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 13:05 14:25 Mostly Delayed 25H 20M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 13:45 14:07 Irregular Ontime 24H 22M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 14:40 14:25 Mostly Delayed 23H 45M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 17:35 16:55 Mostly Delayed 23H 20M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:35 17:55 Mostly Delayed 22H 20M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 21:00 20:45 Mostly Delayed 23H 45M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 23:20 Mostly Delayed 24H 15M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 23:20 Mostly Delayed 24H 15M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 23:20 Irregular Ontime 24H 15M