calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Mankapur Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Mankapur Jn are approximately 848 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Mankapur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn is SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 848 Kilometers in approximately 14H 29M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.410. Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Mankapur Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 848 kilometers (km) far from Mankapur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Mankapur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Mankapur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Mankapur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn is SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 848 Kilometers in approximately 14H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.410. Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Mankapur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 01:30 17:07 Mostly Delayed 15H 37M
15030 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) 02:15 17:29 Irregular Ontime 15H 14M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 11:50 04:28 Irregular Ontime 16H 38M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 12:49 Irregular Ontime 14H 29M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 22:20 12:49 Irregular Ontime 14H 29M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:20 12:49 Mostly Delayed 14H 29M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 12:49 Mostly Delayed 14H 29M