calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Manikpur Jn

51189 - ITARSI - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI Passenger (UnReserved)

ET 12:20 arrow MKP 06:25 18H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Manikpur Jn are approximately 512 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Manikpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn is UDHNA - CHHAPRA Special (Start 17 Nov) which covers a distance of 512 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.305. Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Manikpur Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 512 kilometers (km) far from Manikpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Manikpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Manikpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Manikpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn is UDHNA - CHHAPRA Special (Start 17 Nov) which covers a distance of 512 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.305. Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Manikpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 00:20 13:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 00M
22103 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD SF Express 01:20 09:25 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
22683 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 01:50 10:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
82452 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANPUR CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 20 Oct) 04:55 15:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
11037 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Express 05:05 13:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 05:45 14:28 Mostly Ontime 8H 43M
12390 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA SF Express 06:10 14:28 Mostly Ontime 8H 18M
19057 - UDHANA - VARANASI Bholenagari Express 09:20 19:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 09:45 17:57 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 11:25 20:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
51189 - ITARSI - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI Passenger (UnReserved) 12:20 06:25 Mostly Delayed 18H 50M
09019 - UDHNA - CHHAPRA Special (Start 17 Nov) 12:30 20:08 Mostly Delayed 7H 38M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 12:45 21:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
12167 - MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH SF Express 13:00 22:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
12539 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Express 15:50 00:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
22129 - MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD Tulsi SF Express 16:50 06:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M
11067 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express 17:05 01:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
09017 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI Humsafar SPL (Start 06 Nov) 17:10 02:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 18:05 02:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 20:25 04:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 20:40 05:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 21:15 05:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
17323 - HUBBALLI - VARANASI Weekly Express 21:30 06:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 00:05 08:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M