calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Manchiryal

Planning Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Manchiryal are approximately 635 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Manchiryal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal leaves at 05:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal is PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express which covers a distance of 635 Kilometers in approximately 9H 54M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.345. Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Manchiryal by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 635 kilometers (km) far from Manchiryal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Manchiryal everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Manchiryal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Manchiryal station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal is PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express which covers a distance of 635 Kilometers in approximately 9H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal leaves at 05:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.345. Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Manchiryal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 16:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 16:25 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
04155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - KACHEGUDA SF Special 05:55 16:04 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 06:55 17:17 Irregular Ontime 10H 22M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:35 17:48 Mostly Ontime 10H 13M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 09:10 19:28 Irregular Ontime 10H 18M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 19:28 Irregular Ontime 10H 18M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 19:28 Irregular Ontime 10H 18M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 20:39 Mostly Delayed 9H 54M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:19 23:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 11M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 14:50 00:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 58M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 10:18 Irregular Ontime 11H 13M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 10:51 Mostly Delayed 11H 46M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 10:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 13M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 10:51 Mostly Delayed 11H 46M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 10:19 Mostly Delayed 11H 14M