calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Maihar Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Maihar

51671 - ITARSI - SATNA Passenger

ET 04:25 arrow MYR 12:59 8H :34M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51189 - ITARSI - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI Passenger (UnReserved)

ET 12:20 arrow MYR 22:23 10H :3M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Maihar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Maihar are approximately 399 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Maihar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Maihar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Maihar leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Maihar is NAGPUR - REWA SF Express which covers a distance of 399 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Maihar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.240. Itarsi Jn to Maihar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Maihar by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 399 kilometers (km) far from Maihar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Maihar everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Maihar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Maihar station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Maihar is NAGPUR - REWA SF Express which covers a distance of 399 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Maihar Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Maihar leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Maihar Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Maihar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.240. Itarsi Jn to Maihar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Maihar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 00:20 10:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
51671 - ITARSI - SATNA Passenger 04:25 12:59 Mostly Delayed 8H 34M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 05:45 11:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
20905 - VADODARA - REWA Mahamana SF Express 09:05 14:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 09:20 14:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 09:45 15:42 Irregular Ontime 5H 57M
12149 - PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express 09:50 15:56 Mostly Ontime 6H 60M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 11:25 18:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M
51189 - ITARSI - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI Passenger (UnReserved) 12:20 22:23 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
22135 - NAGPUR - REWA SF Express 12:30 17:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 12:45 18:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
11045 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp 13:50 19:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 14:35 20:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 38M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 19:40 01:13 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 21:15 03:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
17323 - HUBBALLI - VARANASI Weekly Express 21:30 03:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
16229 - MYSORE - VARANASI Express 21:30 03:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
11055 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Express 22:30 04:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 00:05 05:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M