calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Lalitpur

51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger

ET 18:10 arrow LAR 06:24 12H :14M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Lalitpur are approximately 293 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Lalitpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur is H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 293 Kilometers in approximately 4H 25M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Lalitpur by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 293 kilometers (km) far from Lalitpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Lalitpur everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Lalitpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Lalitpur station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur is H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 293 Kilometers in approximately 4H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Lalitpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 01:30 06:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
04187 - PUNE - JHANSI SF Special (Start 31 Oct) 02:15 07:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 03:55 08:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 04:20 10:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 07:15 12:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 07:45 12:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 08:15 13:28 Mostly Ontime 5H 13M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 11:50 17:04 Irregular Ontime 5H 14M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 12:50 18:41 Mostly Delayed 5H 51M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 14:45 19:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 14:45 19:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Express 15:00 20:49 Mostly Ontime 5H 49M
04156 - KACHEGUDA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special (Start 12 April) 15:45 20:12 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
22129 - MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD Tulsi SF Express 16:50 22:29 Mostly Delayed 5H 39M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 17:50 23:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 17:50 22:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger 18:10 06:24 Mostly Delayed 12H 14M
12534 - MUMBAI CSMT - LUCKNOW Pushpak SF Express 19:25 00:42 Irregular Ontime 5H 17M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 21:40 02:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 03:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 22:20 03:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:20 03:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 03:04 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 23:15 03:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M