calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Kota Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Kota Jn are approximately 557 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Kota Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn is SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express which covers a distance of 557 Kilometers in approximately 9H 50M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Kota Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 557 kilometers (km) far from Kota Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Kota Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Kota Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Kota Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn is SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express which covers a distance of 557 Kilometers in approximately 9H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Kota Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 06:45 17:25 Irregular Ontime 10H 40M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 06:45 17:20 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 16:00 01:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 01:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 16:00 01:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 01:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 01:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 16:55 04:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:05 06:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 20:05 06:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
14816 - TAMBARAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 20:05 08:05 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M