calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Kopargaon

Planning Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Kopargaon are approximately 533 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Kopargaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 533 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.310. Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Kopargaon by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 533 kilometers (km) far from Kopargaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Kopargaon everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Kopargaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Kopargaon station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 533 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.310. Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Kopargaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 00:25 09:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 48M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 03:00 10:58 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M
15018_slip_11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 04:30 21:48 Mostly Delayed 17H 18M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 08:30 16:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
17324 - VARANASI - HUBBALLI Weekly Express 09:45 19:38 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
16230 - VARANASI - MYSORE Express 09:45 19:38 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 13:14 Mostly Delayed 26H 29M
01656 - JABALPUR - PUNE Special 11:55 20:53 Irregular Ontime 8H 58M
15029 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 11:55 20:53 Mostly Delayed 8H 58M
11038 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Express 13:00 20:53 Irregular Ontime 7H 53M
12150 - DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express 15:05 00:04 Irregular Ontime 8H 59M
04188 - JHANSI - PUNE Special 16:30 03:38 Mostly Delayed 11H 80M
22132 - MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express 18:00 02:19 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
11034 - DARBHANGA - PUNE Express 18:10 02:18 Mostly Delayed 8H 80M
12104 - LUCKNOW - PUNE SF Express 18:15 02:18 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
01664 - HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special 18:40 03:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 58M
22172 - HABIBGANJ - PUNE Humsafar Express 18:50 03:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 18:55 03:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 19:05 03:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 33M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 21:25 05:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 13M