calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Khandwa Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Khandwa

Planning Itarsi Jn to Khandwa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Khandwa are approximately 184 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Khandwa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Khandwa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Khandwa leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Khandwa is AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Covid Special which covers a distance of 184 Kilometers in approximately 2H 17M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Itarsi Jn to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Khandwa by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 184 kilometers (km) far from Khandwa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Khandwa everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Khandwa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Khandwa station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Khandwa is AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Covid Special which covers a distance of 184 Kilometers in approximately 2H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Khandwa Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Khandwa leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Khandwa Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Itarsi Jn to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Khandwa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CSMT Mahanagri Covid Special 01:30 03:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
02716 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Covid Special 02:00 04:17 Irregular Ontime 2H 17M
09090 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special 02:05 04:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
02780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Goa Exp Covid Special 03:00 05:27 Mostly Ontime 2H 27M
09046 - CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Covid Special 06:40 09:37 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
05646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special 07:15 09:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
02533 - LUCKNOW - MUMBA CSMT Pushpak Covid SF Special 07:45 10:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
01072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Covid Special 09:30 12:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
01016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Covid Special 13:50 17:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
01062 - DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Covid Special 14:00 16:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
02150 - DANAPUR - PUNE Covid Special 15:05 17:47 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
02541 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid Special 15:25 18:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
03201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Exp Covid Special 20:35 00:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
02618 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF SPL 21:30 00:07 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M