calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Kazipet Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Kazipet Jn are approximately 742 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 43 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Kazipet Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 742 Kilometers in approximately 9H 53M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Kazipet Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 742 kilometers (km) far from Kazipet Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Kazipet Jn everyday?

A: As many as 43 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Kazipet Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Kazipet Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 742 Kilometers in approximately 9H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Kazipet Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YELHANKA Express 00:10 11:54 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 03:35 15:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 43M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 18:38 Irregular Ontime 13H 13M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 05:25 18:38 Irregular Ontime 13H 13M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 18:38 Mostly Ontime 13H 13M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 18:38 Irregular Ontime 13H 13M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 06:12 16:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 53M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 06:55 18:48 Irregular Ontime 11H 53M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:30 19:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 09:10 20:58 Irregular Ontime 11H 48M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 21:23 Irregular Ontime 12H 13M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 21:23 Irregular Ontime 12H 13M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 09:45 20:48 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 10:45 22:18 Mostly Ontime 11H 33M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 10:45 22:58 Irregular Ontime 12H 13M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 23:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:45 22:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 33M
09715 - JAIPUR - RENIGUNTA Special (Start 13 Dec) 11:50 03:10 Mostly Delayed 15H 20M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 12:05 23:18 Mostly Ontime 11H 13M
14815 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TAMBARAM Humsafar Express 12:05 23:18 Irregular Ontime 11H 13M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 12:05 22:58 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 12:05 23:18 Irregular Ontime 11H 13M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:20 01:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 00M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 01:35 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 12:55 02:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 55M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 02:18 Mostly Delayed 13H 13M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 02:18 Mostly Delayed 13H 13M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 13:05 03:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 55M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 13:45 02:18 Irregular Ontime 12H 33M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 14:40 02:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 38M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 14:50 02:28 Mostly Delayed 11H 38M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 17:35 06:27 Irregular Ontime 12H 52M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 06:27 Irregular Ontime 11H 27M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:05 06:27 Irregular Ontime 11H 22M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 19:05 06:27 Irregular Ontime 11H 22M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 21:00 08:48 Mostly Delayed 11H 48M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 21:05 09:23 Irregular Ontime 12H 18M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 12:08 Irregular Ontime 13H 30M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 12:25 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 12:08 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 12:25 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 12:08 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 23:50 11:02 Mostly Ontime 11H 12M