calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Katpadi Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Katpadi Jn are approximately 1448 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 1448 Kilometers in approximately 23H 10M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.593. Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 1448 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 1448 Kilometers in approximately 23H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.593. Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 03:35 03:30 Mostly Delayed 23H 55M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 05:25 08:35 Irregular Ontime 27H 10M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 11:58 Irregular Ontime 26H 48M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 12:20 Mostly Delayed 25H 35M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 12:05 11:15 Mostly Delayed 23H 10M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 15:48 Irregular Ontime 27H 30M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 12:55 16:05 Irregular Ontime 27H 10M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 16:25 Mostly Delayed 27H 20M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 16:25 Mostly Delayed 27H 20M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 19:05 19:18 Irregular Ontime 24H 13M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:05 18:55 Irregular Ontime 23H 50M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 01:35 Irregular Ontime 26H 30M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 01:35 Mostly Delayed 26H 30M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 01:35 Mostly Delayed 26H 30M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 23:50 23:08 Mostly Ontime 23H 18M