calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Katol Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Katol

51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger

ET 12:00 arrow KATL 18:34 6H :34M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Katol Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Katol are approximately 237 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Katol and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Katol every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Katol leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Katol is JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 3H 32M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Katol Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.120. Itarsi Jn to Katol Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Katol by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 237 kilometers (km) far from Katol by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Katol everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Katol station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Katol station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Katol is JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 3H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Katol Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Katol leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Katol Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Katol Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.120. Itarsi Jn to Katol Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Katol Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12160 - JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SF Express 01:05 05:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
12923 - INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express 03:25 07:06 Mostly Ontime 3H 41M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 04:05 07:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 04:10 07:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
22136 - REWA - NAGPUR SF Express 04:50 09:06 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 09:10 12:42 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 12:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 12:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
22111 - BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Intercity SF Exp (via Itarsi) 11:05 14:53 Mostly Ontime 3H 48M
51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger 12:00 18:34 Mostly Delayed 6H 34M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:20 16:22 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
11204 - JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly Express 13:45 17:46 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 21:15 01:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M