calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Jolarpettai

Planning Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Jolarpettai are approximately 1533 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Jolarpettai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai is NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1533 Kilometers in approximately 24H 48M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.605. Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Jolarpettai by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 1533 kilometers (km) far from Jolarpettai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Jolarpettai everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Jolarpettai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Jolarpettai station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai is NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1533 Kilometers in approximately 24H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.605. Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 03:35 05:03 Mostly Delayed 25H 28M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 05:30 10:08 Irregular Ontime 28H 38M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 13:18 Irregular Ontime 28H 80M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 13:53 Mostly Delayed 27H 80M
01704 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special (Start 03 Oct) 11:10 17:50 Mostly Delayed 30H 40M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 17:25 Irregular Ontime 28H 40M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 13:05 17:50 Mostly Delayed 28H 45M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 17:53 Mostly Delayed 28H 48M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 17:53 Mostly Delayed 28H 48M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 19:05 20:33 Irregular Ontime 25H 28M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 03:08 Irregular Ontime 28H 30M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 03:08 Mostly Delayed 28H 30M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 03:08 Mostly Delayed 28H 30M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 23:50 00:38 Mostly Ontime 24H 48M