calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Jalgaon Jn

15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express

ET 02:15 arrow JL 07:42 5H:17M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Jalgaon Jn are approximately 331 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Jalgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 331 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Jalgaon Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 331 kilometers (km) far from Jalgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Jalgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Jalgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Jalgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 331 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 00:25 05:53 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
11094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express 01:30 06:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 02:00 06:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
20906 - REWA - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express 02:25 07:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express 02:25 07:42 Mostly Delayed 5H 17M
22938 - REWA - RAJKOT SF Express 02:25 07:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 03:00 07:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (via Barhni) 04:20 09:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 04:30 10:41 Irregular Ontime 6H 11M
12520 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 05:00 10:52 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 06:40 12:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
19046 - CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express 06:40 12:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 07:15 12:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
22968 - ALLAHABAD - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Exp 08:00 14:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 08:15 13:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 43M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 08:30 13:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
12166 - MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT Ratnagiri SF Express 09:00 14:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 09:30 15:08 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 09:55 15:18 Irregular Ontime 5H 23M
19064 - DANAPUR - UDHNA Express 12:10 17:52 Irregular Ontime 5H 42M
11038 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Express 13:00 17:53 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 13:25 19:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 13:50 19:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
11062 - DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express 14:00 19:28 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
22104 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 17:15 22:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
12944 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express 18:15 23:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 18:46 23:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 20:35 02:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 23M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 21:20 02:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
19058 - MANDUADIH - UDHANA Bholenagari Express 22:00 03:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 22:20 03:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12187 - JABALPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Garib Rath Express 23:45 04:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 57M