calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Jaipur Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Jaipur

Planning Itarsi Jn to Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Jaipur are approximately 796 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Jaipur leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Jaipur is COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 796 Kilometers in approximately 14H 15M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.400. Itarsi Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Jaipur by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 796 kilometers (km) far from Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Jaipur is COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 796 Kilometers in approximately 14H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Jaipur leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Jaipur Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.400. Itarsi Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 06:45 22:30 Irregular Ontime 15H 45M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 06:45 22:30 Irregular Ontime 15H 45M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 12:10 06:05 Mostly Delayed 17H 55M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 12:10 06:25 Irregular Ontime 18H 15M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 12:37 06:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 48M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 06:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 15M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 16:00 06:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 15M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 06:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 15M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 06:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 15M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 16:00 06:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 15M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 16:55 14:10 Mostly Ontime 21H 15M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 20:05 11:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:05 10:45 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
14816 - TAMBARAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 20:05 12:25 Irregular Ontime 16H 20M