calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Igatpuri

Planning Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Igatpuri are approximately 615 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Igatpuri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri is BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 615 Kilometers in approximately 8H 40M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Igatpuri by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 615 kilometers (km) far from Igatpuri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Igatpuri everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Igatpuri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Igatpuri station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri is BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 615 Kilometers in approximately 8H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Igatpuri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CST Mahanagari Express 01:30 11:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
82451 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Suvidha Special (Start 19 Oct) 02:25 11:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 04:30 15:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
12520 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 05:05 14:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 07:15 17:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
12335 - BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 07:15 17:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 07:15 17:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 07:20 17:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
11068 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT Saket Express 08:00 18:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
21068 - RAE BARELI - MUMBAI LTT Link Express 08:00 18:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
12742 - PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA SF Express 08:00 18:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 40M
22130 - ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express 08:50 18:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
12166 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Ratnagiri SF Express 09:00 18:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 09:30 20:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 09:55 19:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 13:25 00:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 13:50 01:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 25M
11062 - DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express 14:00 00:20 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN Special 14:50 01:25 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
12541 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 15:25 01:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 18:46 04:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 39M
12154 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 19:50 04:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 20:35 08:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 45M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 21:30 06:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 22:20 08:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
12168 - MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 23:20 09:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
12187 - JABALPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Garib Rath Express 23:45 09:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
18609 - RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Express 23:45 09:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M