calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Huzur Sahib Nanded

Planning Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Huzur Sahib Nanded are approximately 839 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Huzur Sahib Nanded every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded is SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 839 Kilometers in approximately 10H 55M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Huzur Sahib Nanded by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 839 kilometers (km) far from Huzur Sahib Nanded by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Huzur Sahib Nanded everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Huzur Sahib Nanded station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Huzur Sahib Nanded station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded is SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 839 Kilometers in approximately 10H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 02:00 16:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 03:35 16:28 Irregular Ontime 12H 53M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 07:30 20:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
12719 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 08:15 19:28 Irregular Ontime 11H 13M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 08:15 00:28 Irregular Ontime 16H 13M
02732 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 08:30 19:45 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 03:40 Mostly Delayed 16H 55M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 12:05 00:28 Mostly Ontime 12H 23M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 12:40 23:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 12:40 23:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
12440 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 12:40 23:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 12:50 23:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 55M
17609 - PATNA - PURNA Express 14:50 06:13 Mostly Delayed 15H 23M