calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Gorakhpur Jn

12598 - MUMBAI CSMT - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

ET 01:20 arrow GKP 18:35 17H :5M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express

ET 05:05 arrow GKP 00:45 19H :35M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Gorakhpur Jn are approximately 945 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Gorakhpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 945 Kilometers in approximately 16H 45M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.445. Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Gorakhpur Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 945 kilometers (km) far from Gorakhpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Gorakhpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Gorakhpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Gorakhpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 945 Kilometers in approximately 16H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.445. Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12598 - MUMBAI CSMT - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 01:30 18:35 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 01:30 19:45 Mostly Delayed 18H 15M
15030 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) 02:15 20:00 Irregular Ontime 17H 45M
11079 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 05:00 01:30 Mostly Ontime 20H 30M
11037 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Express 05:05 01:05 Mostly Ontime 20H 00M
15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express 05:10 00:45 Irregular Ontime 19H 35M
15066 - PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 05:35 04:30 Irregular Ontime 22H 55M
15064 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 05:35 04:30 Irregular Ontime 22H 55M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 11:50 07:05 Irregular Ontime 19H 15M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 16:40 13:30 Mostly Ontime 20H 50M
15068 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 18:30 17:35 Mostly Ontime 23H 50M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 21:15 19:10 Irregular Ontime 21H 55M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:20 15:11 Mostly Delayed 16H 51M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 15:20 Irregular Ontime 17H 00M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 22:20 15:20 Irregular Ontime 17H 00M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 15:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 45M
11055 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Express 22:30 20:20 Mostly Ontime 21H 50M
12542 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 23:35 17:00 Mostly Ontime 17H 25M