calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Gonda Jn

12598 - MUMBAI CSMT - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

ET 01:20 arrow GD 15:50 14H :20M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express

ET 05:05 arrow GD 21:45 16H :35M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Gonda Jn are approximately 794 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Gonda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn is ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express which covers a distance of 794 Kilometers in approximately 14H 00M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.400. Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Gonda Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 794 kilometers (km) far from Gonda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Gonda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Gonda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Gonda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn is ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express which covers a distance of 794 Kilometers in approximately 14H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.400. Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Gonda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12598 - MUMBAI CSMT - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 01:30 15:50 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
15030 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) 02:15 17:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 45M
11079 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 05:00 20:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express 05:10 21:45 Irregular Ontime 16H 35M
15064 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 05:35 22:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 30M
15066 - PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 05:35 22:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 30M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 11:50 03:55 Irregular Ontime 16H 50M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 16:40 10:35 Mostly Ontime 17H 55M
15068 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 18:30 11:55 Mostly Ontime 17H 25M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:20 12:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 00M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 12:20 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 22:20 12:20 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 12:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 00M
12542 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 23:35 14:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M