calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Ghoradongri

51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger

ET 12:00 arrow GDYA 13:39 1H :39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger

ET 20:40 arrow GDYA 22:44 1H :54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Ghoradongri are approximately 70 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Ghoradongri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp which covers a distance of 70 Kilometers in approximately 52 M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Ghoradongri by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 70 kilometers (km) far from Ghoradongri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ghoradongri everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ghoradongri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Ghoradongri station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp which covers a distance of 70 Kilometers in approximately 52 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Ghoradongri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Exp 02:45 03:47 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 04:05 05:02 Irregular Ontime 57 M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 04:10 05:02 Irregular Ontime 52 M
22136 - REWA - NAGPUR SF Express 04:50 05:56 Mostly Delayed 1H 60M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 06:28 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 06:28 Irregular Ontime 1H 30M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 06:55 08:07 Irregular Ontime 1H 12M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:30 08:28 Mostly Ontime 58 M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 11:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 11:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
22111 - BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Intercity SF Exp (via Itarsi) 11:05 12:11 Mostly Ontime 1H 60M
51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger 12:00 13:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:20 13:23 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 13:51 Irregular Ontime 1H 60M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 14:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 80M
59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger 20:50 22:44 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 21:15 22:17 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 00:07 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 00:07 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 00:07 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 00:08 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 00:07 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M