calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Ganj Basoda

51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger

ET 18:10 arrow BAQ 02:13 8H :3M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Ganj Basoda are approximately 185 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Ganj Basoda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda is JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) which covers a distance of 185 Kilometers in approximately 2H 53M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Ganj Basoda by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 185 kilometers (km) far from Ganj Basoda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ganj Basoda everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ganj Basoda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Ganj Basoda station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda is JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) which covers a distance of 185 Kilometers in approximately 2H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Ganj Basoda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 00:20 04:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
04187 - PUNE - JHANSI SF Special (Start 31 Oct) 02:15 05:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 04:20 07:37 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 07:15 10:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 07:45 10:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) 09:35 12:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 11:50 15:03 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 12:50 16:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 14:45 17:53 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 14:45 17:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Exp 15:05 18:16 Mostly Ontime 3H 11M
11271 - ITARSI - BHOPAL Vindhyachal Express 16:20 06:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 25M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 17:20 20:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 17:50 21:06 Irregular Ontime 3H 16M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 17:50 21:06 Irregular Ontime 3H 16M
51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger 18:10 02:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 21:40 01:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M