calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Dewas Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Dewas

Planning Itarsi Jn to Dewas Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Dewas are approximately 270 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Dewas and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Dewas every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Dewas leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Dewas is RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 270 Kilometers in approximately 4H 35M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Dewas Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Itarsi Jn to Dewas Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Dewas by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 270 kilometers (km) far from Dewas by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Dewas everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Dewas station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Dewas station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Dewas is RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 270 Kilometers in approximately 4H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Dewas Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Dewas leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Dewas Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Dewas Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Itarsi Jn to Dewas Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Dewas Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12924 - NAGPUR - INDORE SF Express 00:08 04:46 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
19318 - PURI - INDORE Humsafar Express 01:40 10:33 Irregular Ontime 8H 53M
18234 - BILASPUR - INDORE Narmada Express 02:00 09:48 Mostly Ontime 7H 48M
22192 - JABALPUR - INDORE Overnight SF Express 03:45 09:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
59386 - CHHINDWARA - INDORE Penchvalley Fast Passenger 05:45 12:16 Mostly Delayed 6H 31M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 08:10 12:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
19302 - YASVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Weekly Express 21:10 04:46 Mostly Ontime 7H 36M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 22:20 04:12 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M