calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Devlali Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Devlali

15101 - CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express

ET 18:10 arrow NK 02:07 7H :52M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Devlali Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Devlali are approximately 564 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Devlali and vice-versa every-day. As many as 33 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Devlali every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Devlali leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Devlali is GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 564 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Devlali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.320. Itarsi Jn to Devlali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Devlali by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 564 kilometers (km) far from Devlali by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Devlali everyday?

A: As many as 33 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Devlali station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Devlali station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Devlali is GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 564 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Devlali Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Devlali leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Devlali Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Devlali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.320. Itarsi Jn to Devlali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Devlali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CST Mahanagari Express 01:30 09:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
82451 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Suvidha Special (Start 19 Oct) 02:25 10:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
11056 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express 03:25 11:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
11060 - CHHAPRA - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express 03:25 11:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 04:20 11:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 04:25 11:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 04:30 14:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
12520 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 05:05 13:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12335 - BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 07:15 15:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 07:15 15:32 Irregular Ontime 8H 17M
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 07:15 15:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 07:20 15:32 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
12533 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI CST Pushpak SF Express 07:45 15:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 27M
21068 - RAE BARELI - MUMBAI LTT Link Express 08:00 16:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
11068 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT Saket Express 08:00 16:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
12742 - PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA SF Express 08:00 17:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
22130 - ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express 08:50 16:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12166 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Ratnagiri SF Express 09:00 16:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 09:30 18:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 09:55 18:22 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 13:25 23:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 13:50 23:28 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
11062 - DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express 14:00 22:27 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
22104 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 17:15 00:57 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
15101 - CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express 18:15 02:07 Mostly Delayed 7H 52M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 18:46 02:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 20:35 06:39 Irregular Ontime 10H 40M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 21:30 05:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 22:20 07:08 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
12168 - MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 23:20 07:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
12187 - JABALPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Garib Rath Express 23:45 07:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
18609 - RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Express 23:45 07:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
11054 - AZAMGARH - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 00:05 08:17 Mostly Delayed 8H 12M