calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Daund Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Daund Jn are approximately 729 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Daund Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 729 Kilometers in approximately 11H 30M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Daund Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 729 kilometers (km) far from Daund Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Daund Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Daund Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Daund Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 729 Kilometers in approximately 11H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Daund Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 00:25 12:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 30M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 03:00 14:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 45M
15018_slip_11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 04:30 02:45 Mostly Delayed 22H 15M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 08:30 20:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 30M
16230 - VARANASI - MYSORE Express 09:45 00:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
17324 - VARANASI - HUBBALLI Weekly Express 09:45 00:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 17:15 Mostly Delayed 30H 30M
01656 - JABALPUR - PUNE Special 11:55 01:55 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M
11038 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Express 13:00 01:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
12150 - DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express 15:05 03:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
22132 - MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express 18:00 06:05 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
11034 - DARBHANGA - PUNE Express 18:10 06:05 Mostly Delayed 11H 55M
12104 - LUCKNOW - PUNE SF Express 18:15 06:05 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
01664 - HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special 18:40 07:35 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
22172 - HABIBGANJ - PUNE Humsafar Express 18:50 07:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 18:55 07:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 19:05 07:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 35M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 21:25 09:25 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M