calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Danapur Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Danapur

Planning Itarsi Jn to Danapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Danapur are approximately 958 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Danapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Danapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Danapur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Danapur is MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Covid Special which covers a distance of 958 Kilometers in approximately 15H 47M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Danapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.288. Itarsi Jn to Danapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Danapur by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 958 kilometers (km) far from Danapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Danapur everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Danapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Danapur station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Danapur is MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Covid Special which covers a distance of 958 Kilometers in approximately 15H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Danapur Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Danapur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Danapur Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Danapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.288. Itarsi Jn to Danapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Danapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR Covid Special 00:30 18:55 Mostly Ontime 18H 25M
02149 - PUNE - DANAPUR Covid Special 09:50 03:45 Mostly Delayed 17H 55M
09083 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Covid SF Special 10:10 02:05 Mostly Ontime 15H 55M
03202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Exp Covid Special 11:25 08:50 Mostly Delayed 21H 25M
02295 - KSR BENGALURU - DANAPUR Sanghamitra Covid SF Special 14:35 09:05 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
05645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Covid Special 20:00 11:47 Mostly Delayed 15H 47M