calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Chhapra Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Chhapra

15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express

ET 05:05 arrow CPR 04:40 23H :30M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ET 12:15 arrow CPR 05:50 17H :25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Chhapra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Chhapra are approximately 942 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Chhapra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Chhapra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Chhapra leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Chhapra is AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 942 Kilometers in approximately 17H 25M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.445. Itarsi Jn to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Chhapra by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 942 kilometers (km) far from Chhapra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Chhapra everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Chhapra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Chhapra station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Chhapra is AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 942 Kilometers in approximately 17H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Chhapra Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Chhapra leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Chhapra Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.445. Itarsi Jn to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Chhapra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11033 - PUNE - DARBHANGA Express 05:05 01:00 Mostly Ontime 19H 55M
15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express 05:10 04:40 Irregular Ontime 23H 30M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 12:25 05:50 Mostly Ontime 17H 25M
09019 - UDHNA - CHHAPRA Special (Start 17 Nov) 12:30 06:15 Mostly Delayed 17H 45M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 17:10 11:45 Mostly Ontime 18H 35M
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 20:25 18:35 Irregular Ontime 22H 10M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:20 18:40 Mostly Delayed 20H 20M
11059 - MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Express 22:30 21:05 Mostly Ontime 22H 35M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 00:05 19:20 Irregular Ontime 19H 15M