calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Chalisgaon Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Chalisgaon Jn are approximately 424 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Chalisgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn is AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 424 Kilometers in approximately 5H 53M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Chalisgaon Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 424 kilometers (km) far from Chalisgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Chalisgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Chalisgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Chalisgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn is AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 424 Kilometers in approximately 5H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Chalisgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 00:25 06:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 23M
11094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express 01:30 07:52 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 02:00 07:53 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 04:30 11:53 Irregular Ontime 7H 23M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 09:30 16:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 13:25 21:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 13:50 21:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 18M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 18:46 00:59 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 20:35 03:54 Mostly Ontime 7H 19M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 22:20 04:24 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M