calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Buxar Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Buxar

15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

ET 21:20 arrow BXR 12:20 14H :50M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Buxar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Buxar are approximately 848 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Buxar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Buxar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Buxar leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Buxar is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 848 Kilometers in approximately 13H 50M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Buxar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.415. Itarsi Jn to Buxar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Buxar by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 848 kilometers (km) far from Buxar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Buxar everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Buxar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Buxar station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Buxar is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 848 Kilometers in approximately 13H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Buxar Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Buxar leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Buxar Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Buxar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.415. Itarsi Jn to Buxar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Buxar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 00:30 16:58 Mostly Ontime 16H 28M
17610 - PURNA - PATNA Express 09:10 23:07 Mostly Ontime 13H 57M
12149 - PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express 09:50 01:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 55M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 11:25 05:56 Irregular Ontime 18H 31M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 13:50 06:55 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M
07091 - SECUNDERABAD - RAXAUL Special 14:00 07:08 Irregular Ontime 17H 80M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 14:35 06:32 Mostly Ontime 15H 57M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 16:55 07:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 35M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 18:05 10:32 Mostly Ontime 16H 27M
12741 - VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA SF Express 19:25 09:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
22354 - BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express 19:30 10:21 Irregular Ontime 14H 51M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 19:40 09:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 50M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 20:00 10:21 Irregular Ontime 14H 21M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 20:00 10:21 Mostly Ontime 14H 21M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 20:00 10:21 Irregular Ontime 14H 21M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 20:40 10:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M
15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 21:30 12:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
12362 - MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Express 23:15 13:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 25M