calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Bina Jn

51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger

ET 18:10 arrow BINA 04:05 9H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Bina Jn are approximately 231 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 46 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Bina Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn is JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 3H 28M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Bina Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 231 kilometers (km) far from Bina Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bina Jn everyday?

A: As many as 46 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bina Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Bina Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn is JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 3H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Bina Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 00:20 05:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 01:05 04:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 01:15 04:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 01:30 05:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 01:45 05:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
15030 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) 02:15 06:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
04187 - PUNE - JHANSI SF Special (Start 31 Oct) 02:15 06:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
12161 - MUMBAI LTT - AGRA CANTT Lashkar SF Exp 03:35 07:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 03:55 08:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 04:20 09:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 04:45 08:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 04:45 08:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 04:45 08:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 04:45 08:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 04:45 08:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
12103 - PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express 04:55 08:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 07:15 11:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 07:45 12:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 08:15 12:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 08:15 12:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
12943 - VALSAD - KANPUR CENTRAL Udyogkarmi SF Express 08:55 12:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) 09:35 13:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 11:50 16:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
11407 - PUNE - LUCKNOW Express 12:10 17:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 12:50 17:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 14:45 19:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 14:45 19:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Exp 15:05 19:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
11271 - ITARSI - BHOPAL Vindhyachal Express 16:20 05:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 16:40 21:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
22129 - MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD Tulsi SF Express 16:50 21:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 17:20 21:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 17:50 22:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 17:50 22:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger 18:10 04:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
14313 - MUMBAI LTT - BAREILLY Weekly Express 20:05 01:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
14816 - TAMBARAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 20:05 01:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 21:40 01:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
12627 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp 21:55 01:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12485 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 22:40 02:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
12751 - H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 22:40 02:32 Mostly Delayed 3H 52M
12421 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express 22:40 02:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
22457 - H S NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express 22:40 02:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
12439 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 22:40 02:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 23:15 02:46 Irregular Ontime 3H 31M
04661 - H S NANDED - FIROZPUR CANTT Parkash Parv Special (Start 05 Oct) 23:55 04:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M