calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Bhusaval Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Bhusaval Jn are approximately 307 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Bhusaval Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Goa Exp Covid Special which covers a distance of 307 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Bhusaval Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 307 kilometers (km) far from Bhusaval Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bhusaval Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bhusaval Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Bhusaval Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Goa Exp Covid Special which covers a distance of 307 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CSMT Mahanagri Covid Special 01:30 06:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
09084 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special 01:55 06:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
02716 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Covid Special 02:00 06:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
09090 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special 02:05 06:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
02780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Goa Exp Covid Special 03:00 07:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
09046 - CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Covid Special 06:40 11:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
05646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special 07:15 11:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
02533 - LUCKNOW - MUMBA CSMT Pushpak Covid SF Special 07:45 12:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
01072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Covid Special 09:30 14:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
01016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Covid Special 13:50 19:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
01062 - DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Covid Special 14:00 18:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
02150 - DANAPUR - PUNE Covid Special 15:05 19:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
02541 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid Special 15:25 19:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
03201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Exp Covid Special 20:35 02:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
02618 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF SPL 21:30 02:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M