calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Bhilai Power House are approximately 572 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Bhilai Power House every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House is BIKANER - BILASPUR Express which covers a distance of 572 Kilometers in approximately 9H 44M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Bhilai Power House by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 572 kilometers (km) far from Bhilai Power House by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bhilai Power House everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bhilai Power House station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Bhilai Power House station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House is BIKANER - BILASPUR Express which covers a distance of 572 Kilometers in approximately 9H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Bhilai Power House Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18246 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Express 00:10 09:54 Mostly Ontime 9H 44M
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 00:10 09:54 Mostly Ontime 9H 44M
12854 - BHOPAL - DURG Amarkantak SF Express 17:40 07:31 Mostly Ontime 13H 51M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 21:15 09:04 Mostly Delayed 11H 49M