calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Bhatapara

Planning Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Bhatapara are approximately 665 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Bhatapara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp which covers a distance of 665 Kilometers in approximately 11H 10M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Bhatapara by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 665 kilometers (km) far from Bhatapara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bhatapara everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bhatapara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Bhatapara station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp which covers a distance of 665 Kilometers in approximately 11H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Bhatapara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 00:10 11:38 Mostly Ontime 11H 28M
18246 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Express 00:15 11:38 Mostly Ontime 11H 23M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 04:10 15:11 Irregular Ontime 11H 10M
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 09:10 20:31 Mostly Ontime 11H 21M
12854 - BHOPAL - DURG Amarkantak SF Express 17:40 05:58 Mostly Ontime 12H 18M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 21:15 10:58 Mostly Delayed 13H 43M