calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Betul Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Betul

51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger

ET 12:00 arrow BZU 14:59 2H :59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger

ET 20:40 arrow BZU 23:33 2H :43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Betul Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Betul are approximately 107 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Betul and vice-versa every-day. As many as 44 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Betul every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Betul leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Betul is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp which covers a distance of 107 Kilometers in approximately 1H 23M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Betul Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Itarsi Jn to Betul Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Betul by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 107 kilometers (km) far from Betul by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Betul everyday?

A: As many as 44 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Betul station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Betul station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Betul is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp which covers a distance of 107 Kilometers in approximately 1H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Betul Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Betul leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Betul Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Betul Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Itarsi Jn to Betul Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Betul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12160 - JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SF Express 01:05 03:02 Mostly Ontime 1H 57M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 02:40 04:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
12923 - INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express 03:25 05:03 Mostly Ontime 1H 38M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 03:35 05:12 Irregular Ontime 1H 37M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 04:05 05:39 Irregular Ontime 1H 34M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 04:10 05:39 Irregular Ontime 1H 29M
22136 - REWA - NAGPUR SF Express 04:50 06:33 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 07:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 07:16 Mostly Ontime 1H 51M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 07:16 Irregular Ontime 1H 51M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 06:55 08:53 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:30 09:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 10:58 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 09:10 10:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 10:58 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 09:10 10:59 Irregular Ontime 1H 49M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 12:27 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 12:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:45 12:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
22111 - BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Intercity SF Exp (via Itarsi) 11:05 12:49 Mostly Ontime 1H 44M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 12:05 13:53 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M
51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger 12:00 14:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:20 14:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 14:36 Irregular Ontime 1H 51M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 13:05 15:01 Mostly Delayed 1H 56M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 15:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 14:59 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
11204 - JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly Express 13:45 15:38 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 13:45 15:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 14:40 16:27 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 14:50 16:28 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 19:05 20:28 Irregular Ontime 1H 23M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:05 20:28 Irregular Ontime 1H 23M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:05 20:28 Irregular Ontime 1H 23M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:35 21:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 37M
59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger 20:50 23:33 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 21:05 22:32 Irregular Ontime 1H 27M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 21:05 22:32 Mostly Ontime 1H 27M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 21:15 23:02 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 00:52 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 00:52 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 00:53 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 00:52 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 00:52 Irregular Ontime 1H 47M