calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Berchha Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Berchha

Planning Itarsi Jn to Berchha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Berchha are approximately 215 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Berchha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Berchha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Berchha leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Berchha is COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Berchha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Itarsi Jn to Berchha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Berchha by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 215 kilometers (km) far from Berchha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Berchha everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Berchha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Berchha station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Berchha is COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Berchha Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Berchha leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Berchha Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Berchha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Itarsi Jn to Berchha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Berchha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18234 - BILASPUR - INDORE Narmada Express 02:00 06:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
22192 - JABALPUR - INDORE Overnight SF Express 03:45 08:01 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
59386 - CHHINDWARA - INDORE Penchvalley Fast Passenger 05:45 11:09 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 06:45 11:24 Irregular Ontime 4H 39M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 06:45 11:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 20:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 16:00 20:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 20:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 20:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 16:15 21:04 Mostly Ontime 4H 49M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 16:55 21:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
19302 - YASVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Weekly Express 21:10 01:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M